Pages

Selasa, 29 Oktober 2013

Lirik Lagu One Direction - She's Not Afraid

Diposkan oleh Mauli di 07.16
Yeah! uh-huh! 1-2-3-4

Sneaks out in the middle of the night, yeah
Tight dress with a top coat on,
She´s addicted to the feeling of letting go, woah-oh, letting go


(Louis)
She walks in and the room just lights up,
But she don´t want anyone to know
That i´m the only one that gets to
Take her home, oh oh, take her home

But everytime I tell her I want more,
She closes the door.

She´s not afraid to run me wild.
I guess she´s so afraid of falling in love.
She´s not afraid of scary movies,
She like the way we kiss in the dark.
She´s so afraid of f-f-falling in love, woah oh

Lately she´s just trynna test me,
Wanna see how har I´m gonna work,
Wanna see if I can really tell how much she´s worth
(How much you´re worth)

I´m meeting all your friends that told her
Dont´t get closer, he´ll just break your heart.

But either way shes´s teasing me
And it´s so hard(so hard)

But every time I tell her how I feel,
She says it´s not real.

She´s not afraid of all the attention,
She´s not afraid to run me wild.
I guess she´s so afraid of falling in love.
She´s not afraid of scary movies,
She likes tha way we kiss in the dark.
She´s so afraid of f-f-falling in love, woah oh.

What about all the things we say
Talking up, oh so, so late.
I can let her get away from meeee. ohhh

When I say that I can do her no wrong,
She´s back in my door.(haha!)
She´s not afraid of all the attention,
She´s not afraid to run me wild.
I guess she´s so afraid of falling in love

She´s not afraid of scary movies,
She likes the way we kiss in the dark.
She´s so afraid of f-f-falling in love in love, woah oh.
She´s not afraid
She´s not afraid
Woah-oh
Woah-oh

0 komentar:

 

Mauli's Blog Template by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Gift Idea